Mujiping, China Page

Other names: 母几坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1157 Longitude 103.3710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mujiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mushukan Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Mabaizu (1.7 nm)
Xiepo (2.3 nm)
Luomi (4.3 nm)
Jialami (1.5 nm)
Shuimukeng Xiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Aozi (3.2 nm)
Jimazu (4.4 nm)
Erpingzi (4.9 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (5.1 nm)
Chengzishang (5.4 nm)
Maciyi (2.4 nm)
Xialuga (2.6 nm)
Muqihei (2.6 nm)
Susayi (4.7 nm)
Emakong (2.2 nm)
Xidudi Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Gamadi (4.3 nm)
Bailedi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 16 nm N 353
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 43 nm N 34
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 58 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 105 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Manhao
6.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm NW Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:30 2016