Jiepai Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 界排大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0943 Longitude 102.5600 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26901

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiepai Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Dazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aga Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Pengdong (3.1 nm)
Fuzhai (1.0 nm)
Rongcun (2.3 nm)
Potou Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Songshuzhai (2.8 nm)
Guozhe Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Puchun (3.4 nm)
Caoguodong (0.9 nm)
Niushang (1.4 nm)
Manjianghe (2.0 nm)
Haka Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Niudou (3.3 nm)
Niuluo Dazhai (3.4 nm)
Bale (0.9 nm)
Badong (2.9 nm)
Bulazhai (3.2 nm)
Yishi (3.5 nm)
Tuoniu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm W 314
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 46 nm E 66
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan
12.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.1 nm E Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
21.7 nm SW Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016