Zhangjia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 张家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2985 Longitude 109.9800 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulintacun (0.7 nm)
Dijia Hecun (2.3 nm)
Xiaomiaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Pusamiaowan (2.9 nm)
Hongyawan (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Guodongcun (1.4 nm)
Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Qucun (2.7 nm)
Majiaping (3.6 nm)
Hejiagou (4.0 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzecun (2.5 nm)
Gubuyucun (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Biancun (3.2 nm)
Fotangyancun (1.4 nm)
Songchayucun (2.2 nm)
Beita (3.0 nm)
Xigouchacun (3.5 nm)
Renjia Yuanzicun (3.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 66 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Qingjian County
18.5 nm NW Zizhou County
18.3 nm NE Suide County
19.1 nm W Shaanbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016