Dijia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 翟家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3217 Longitude 109.9410 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9209

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dijia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijia Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusamiaowan (0.6 nm)
Hongyawan (1.5 nm)
Heijiamao (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Qucun (1.4 nm)
Majiaping (1.7 nm)
Hejiagou (2.4 nm)
Kulunshancun (2.4 nm)
Hongliuwan (3.4 nm)
Huasiwancun (3.5 nm)
Hejiawan (3.4 nm)
Yulintacun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Laozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Guodongcun (2.3 nm)
Xiaomiaojiashan (1.8 nm)
Songchayucun (3.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Shuiyuanzicun (4.0 nm)
Fotangyancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 45 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 64 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Zizhou County
15.5 nm SE Qingjian County
16.9 nm W Shaanbei
18.8 nm NE Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016