Xigouchacun, China Page

Other names: 西沟岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2479 Longitude 110.0170 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8847

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigouchacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouchacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouchacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjia Yuanzicun (2.1 nm)
Songchayucun (2.6 nm)
Beita (2.8 nm)
Fotangyancun (2.1 nm)
Gubuyucun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzecun (3.8 nm)
Chenjia Yacun (3.9 nm)
Jingdaozuicun (1.4 nm)
Taolingshancun (2.3 nm)
Qianzhangjia Chacun (2.5 nm)
Houzhangjia Chacun (2.7 nm)
Fengjia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Dazhejia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Baijia Chacun (2.6 nm)
Renjiahe (2.9 nm)
Baijia Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Majia Chacun (3.4 nm)
Wanghuajia Goucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 69 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 101 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Qingjian County
19.4 nm NE Suide County
22.0 nm S Yanchuan County
22.0 nm NW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016