Wangjia Biancun, China Page

Other names: 王家砭村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3255 Longitude 110.0370 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjia Biancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Biancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Biancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Guodongcun (2.3 nm)
Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (3.2 nm)
Maojia Hecun (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Hecun (2.7 nm)
Qianxiaogouzecun (3.5 nm)
Qiujia Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Tuojiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhouyangguacun (1.2 nm)
Panshichacun (2.7 nm)
Sizehecun (3.2 nm)
Gaohaojia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Tuojia Wancun (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzecun (0.9 nm)
Chenjia Yacun (1.2 nm)
Gubuyucun (2.2 nm)
Taolingshancun (3.7 nm)
Fotangyancun (3.5 nm)
Jingdaozuicun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 47 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 65 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Qingjian County
15.2 nm NE Suide County
18.5 nm NW Zizhou County
21.3 nm W Shaanbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016