Gubuyucun, China Page

Other names: 谷卜峪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2896 Longitude 110.0320 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gubuyucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubuyucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubuyucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fotangyancun (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Guodongcun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (2.5 nm)
Yulintacun (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzecun (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Yacun (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Biancun (2.2 nm)
Zhouyangguacun (2.3 nm)
Maojia Hecun (3.5 nm)
Laozhuang (3.8 nm)
Sizehecun (2.5 nm)
Fengjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Panshichacun (3.5 nm)
Gaohaojia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Jingdaozuicun (1.9 nm)
Taolingshancun (1.9 nm)
Xigouchacun (2.6 nm)
Dazhejia Goucun (3.9 nm)
Houzhangjia Chacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 45 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 67 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 102 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Qingjian County
16.9 nm NE Suide County
20.1 nm NW Zizhou County
24.5 nm S Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016