Yikensuhuan, China Page

Other names: 伊肯苏环

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.7794 Longitude 100.5498 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yikensuhuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikensuhuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikensuhuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honghuadian (1.5 nm)
Wuhaoshan (5.6 nm)
Chalegan (1.7 nm)
Zha'enchagan Gacha (4.1 nm)
Cangchahan (4.4 nm)
Dianchang (4.7 nm)
Saihan Torai (5.6 nm)
Sanhaoshan (6.5 nm)
Hongxing Dadui (11.3 nm)
Saihantaolai Gacha (12.7 nm)
Sihaoshan (7.4 nm) Cailunbashen (4.0 nm)
Naogunmaodun (8.9 nm)
Tala'erling (11.1 nm)
Laoximiao (12.9 nm)
Menggetu Gacha (13.9 nm)
Dawennuo'er (15.7 nm)
Keke Jigeda (15.2 nm)
Hujia Jigede (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 24 nm E 54 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZMGT Small Ovoot Airport 82 nm N 24 Aero Mongolia, Hunnu Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 89 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
10.6 nm W Ejin Banner
30.4 nm N Juyan Lake Basin
30.2 nm S List of nuclear weapons tests of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:22 2016