Sanjianfang, China Page

Other names: 三间房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5316 Longitude 119.5963 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxinkailing (1.1 nm)
Daxinkailing (1.7 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Xuzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Baizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Nianzigouxigou (2.0 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.0 nm)
Toudaoyingzi (3.5 nm)
Shanghuoshishan (1.9 nm)
Dayabaoshan (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Huangzhangzi (0.7 nm)
Mazhangzi (1.5 nm)
Shanwanzi (1.7 nm)
Dongnanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Panlingtouzi (3.0 nm)
Fangshengou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 169 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 111
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 298
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 71 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
28.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:32 2016