Mazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 马杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5105 Longitude 119.5791 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxinkailing (0.9 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (0.6 nm)
Huangzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.5 nm)
Nianzigouxigou (2.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Baizhangzi (3.5 nm)
Dongnanzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Shanwanzi (1.9 nm)
Shanghuoshishan (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Dayabaoshan (3.0 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Panlingtouzi (1.5 nm)
Fangshengou (2.8 nm)
Pangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Jianchanggou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 167 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 109
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 300
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 72 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
31.1 nm S Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:11 2016