Shanghuoshishan, China Page

Other names: 上火石山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5358 Longitude 119.6376 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanghuoshishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuoshishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuoshishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.9 nm)
Huangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (3.0 nm)
Mazhangzi (3.1 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Baizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shengzongmiao (3.1 nm)
Binggou (3.9 nm)
Nianfang (1.3 nm)
Nanpingfang (2.1 nm)
Jujiawan (2.9 nm)
Dayabaoshan (0.7 nm)
Shanwanzi (1.7 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dongnanzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 172 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 113
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 48 nm W 297
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
27.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
24.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:22 2016