Panlingtouzi, China Page

Other names: 盘岭头子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4889 Longitude 119.5623 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15268

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panlingtouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlingtouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlingtouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshudixia (1.6 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Shihugou (3.4 nm)
Mazhangzi (1.5 nm)
Daxinkailing (1.7 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (2.0 nm)
Huangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Sanjianfang (3.0 nm)
Shaoguodian (3.2 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Dongnanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Fangshengou (2.5 nm)
Jianchanggou (2.7 nm)
Shanwanzi (2.9 nm)
Pangzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Donggou (3.1 nm)
Taozhangzi (3.4 nm)
Hongqigan (3.3 nm)
Sandaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 166 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 107
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 301
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
30.1 nm S Shanhai Pass
31.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016