Fangshengou, China Page

Other names: 房身沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4716 Longitude 119.6113 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panlingtouzi (2.5 nm)
Pangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Dongnanzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shanwanzi (2.4 nm)
Mazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (3.3 nm)
Sanjianfang (3.7 nm)
Dayabaoshan (3.5 nm)
Daxinkailing (3.5 nm)
Xiao'an (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Shimengou (2.7 nm)
Jianchanggou (0.7 nm)
Hongqigan (1.5 nm)
Laolinggou (1.5 nm)
Binggoushang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 169 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 106
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm W 301
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
28.5 nm S Shanhai Pass
22.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
25.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:59 2016