Zha'aka, China Page

Other names: 扎阿喀,Zha’aka

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9183 Longitude 103.4731 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1067

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zha'aka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'aka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'aka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanna (1.6 nm)
Goujiesi (2.9 nm)
Gaozhai (6.5 nm)
Gancang (6.7 nm)
Nishika (4.8 nm)
Shanika (5.0 nm)
Taowuka (5.7 nm)
Nianggaocun (5.7 nm)
Niangsancun (5.8 nm)
Hudika (5.7 nm)
Donghaka (6.0 nm)
Bacang (6.7 nm)
Riguka (6.7 nm)
Rixiuka (7.7 nm)
Zhawana (1.8 nm)
Ni'ao (4.6 nm)
Hawuka (6.5 nm)
Ciwa (1.6 nm)
Ciwa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 64 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm N 322 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 12
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 100 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Têwo County
23.9 nm NE Lazikou Pass
30.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
25.7 nm E Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:40 2016