Zhawana, China Page

Other names: 扎哇那

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9356 Longitude 103.5022 Altitude (feet) 8782
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 2676
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhawana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zha'aka (1.8 nm)
Yanna (2.9 nm)
Goujiesi (4.6 nm)
Shanika (3.5 nm)
Hudika (4.0 nm)
Donghaka (4.5 nm)
Taowuka (4.8 nm)
Nishika (4.6 nm)
Bacang (5.1 nm)
Riguka (5.0 nm)
Nianggaocun (5.1 nm)
Niangsancun (5.5 nm)
Lahaka (5.6 nm)
Ni'ao (2.9 nm)
Hawuka (4.8 nm)
Gongba (5.2 nm)
Taiguka (5.6 nm)
Ciwa (2.7 nm)
Ciwa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm N 321 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 83 nm N 11
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 102 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Têwo County
22.1 nm NE Lazikou Pass
24.1 nm E Ritang
29.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016