Nishika, China Page

Other names: 尼石卡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9929 Longitude 103.4398 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nishika Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishika Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengu (3.2 nm)
Ji'aina (4.6 nm)
Xiexie (5.4 nm)
Niangsancun (1.1 nm)
Nianggaocun (1.4 nm)
Qialuku (5.3 nm)
Anzi (6.3 nm)
Heigu (6.3 nm)
Taowuka (2.4 nm)
Shanika (4.3 nm)
Rixiuka (4.7 nm)
Donghaka (4.6 nm)
Hudika (5.2 nm)
Bacang (5.6 nm)
Yanna (3.8 nm)
Zha'aka (4.8 nm)
Zhawana (4.6 nm)
Goujiesi (6.1 nm)
Ciwa (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm N 321 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 69 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm N 13
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 103 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Têwo County
25.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
23.6 nm E Lazikou Pass
26.2 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016