Yanna, China Page

Other names: 眼那

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9293 Longitude 103.4436 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gancang (5.8 nm)
Dala (6.1 nm)
Nishika (3.8 nm)
Niangsancun (4.9 nm)
Nianggaocun (5.0 nm)
Taowuka (5.4 nm)
Gengu (5.9 nm)
Donghaka (6.4 nm)
Ji'aina (7.2 nm)
Rixiuka (7.6 nm)
Zha'aka (1.6 nm)
Zhawana (2.9 nm)
Shanika (5.5 nm)
Ni'ao (5.7 nm)
Hudika (6.3 nm)
Goujiesi (2.4 nm)
Ciwa (3.0 nm)
Ciwa (3.8 nm)
Gaozhai (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm N 323 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 84 nm N 13
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 100 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Têwo County
24.9 nm NE Lazikou Pass
29.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
28.6 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:31 2016