Nazhi, China Page

Other names: 那知

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8858 Longitude 103.2520 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nazhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nari (0.7 nm)
Saizha (1.5 nm)
Puwa (1.8 nm)
Gaoji (3.1 nm)
Dala (4.1 nm)
Gancang (4.9 nm)
Gaozhai (6.8 nm)
Yala (8.5 nm)
Goujiesi (8.6 nm)
Bare (9.4 nm)
Yanna (9.9 nm)
Nishika (11.3 nm)
Zha'aka (11.2 nm)
Nagai (2.6 nm)
Dengjun (6.8 nm)
Benduo (6.9 nm)
Aiqi (7.6 nm)
Gewu (8.4 nm)
Gangou (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm N 331 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 90 nm N 18
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 92 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Têwo County
24.3 nm NW 103rd meridian east
30.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
32.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:31 2016