Zhadaburi, China Page

Other names: 扎达布日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1279 Longitude 80.7492 Altitude (feet) 14524
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 4426
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhadaburi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadaburi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadaburi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alitangka (2.2 nm)
Kyunglung (10.1 nm)
Qulongcun (10.4 nm)
Hala (24.5 nm)
Hali (27.5 nm)
Charen (5.0 nm)
Baoqian (18.0 nm)
Baogeqing (22.1 nm)
Suoduocun (26.5 nm)
Angni (2.9 nm)
Qu'e (16.0 nm)
Macu (16.6 nm)
Ma'erzuo (16.6 nm)
Shanye (18.9 nm)
Guoben (18.8 nm)
Taqin (24.4 nm)
Xiongba (29.1 nm)
Xilanta (23.7 nm)
Xirilang Erduo (31.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 68 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 88 nm S 186
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 88 nm S 141 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 95 nm S 196
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 97 nm S 166 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Moincêr
10.2 nm SW Kyunglung
15.0 nm SE Xalazakung
19.8 nm S Gya'nyima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:30 2016