Suoduocun, China Page

Other names: 索多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5079 Longitude 80.4843 Altitude (feet) 15206
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 4634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suoduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucang (10.9 nm)
Dachang (18.9 nm)
Kazhan (20.6 nm)
Suoduo (9.1 nm)
Ga'eryasha (15.3 nm)
Zuonabo (17.0 nm)
Tangri'a (20.6 nm)
Qumixia (20.8 nm)
Tangre (22.8 nm)
Baogeqing (7.9 nm) Baoqian (8.8 nm)
Chacang (22.6 nm)
Alitangka (24.8 nm)
Hala (25.4 nm)
Kyunglung (26.4 nm)
Qulongcun (26.5 nm)
Hali (26.0 nm)
Charen (25.3 nm)
Zhadaburi (26.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 41 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 100 nm S 223
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 107 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Sogdoi
15.7 nm N Gartok
15.7 nm N Garyarsa
26.1 nm SE Moincêr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:54 2016