Hala, China Page

Other names: 哈拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1260 Longitude 80.2719 Altitude (feet) 13572
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 4136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hali (3.1 nm)
Dongbo (7.8 nm)
Jiugui (10.8 nm)
Labuzha (13.8 nm)
Dabacun (18.9 nm)
Dongsha (21.4 nm)
Silakang (24.6 nm)
Chacang (8.2 nm)
Dachang (21.1 nm)
Kazhan (23.6 nm)
Suoduocun (25.4 nm)
Wucang (28.5 nm)
Qulongcun (15.1 nm)
Kyunglung (15.3 nm)
Baoqian (23.5 nm)
Alitangka (22.5 nm)
Zhadaburi (24.5 nm)
Lapthal (23.7 nm)
Bara Hoti (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 59 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 76 nm W 228
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 88 nm S 170
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 106 nm S 153 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 105 nm E 130 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Dongbo
16.9 nm E Kyunglung
20.9 nm SW 80th meridian east
19.4 nm W Daba, Daba Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:51 2016