Sewacun, China Page

Other names: 色瓦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6094 Longitude 97.4647 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sewacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sewacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sewacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reyicun (0.5 nm)
Yaxu (2.0 nm)
Yaxucun (2.1 nm)
Zhuomarichui (2.9 nm)
Kedeng (3.1 nm)
Endeka (1.3 nm)
Zhana (1.3 nm)
Mudongcun (2.7 nm)
Kenduo (3.5 nm)
Caibangcun (1.9 nm)
Diwuka (2.4 nm)
Zhusongwa (2.7 nm)
Se'awa (1.7 nm)
Duodu (1.7 nm)
Ya'erba (1.7 nm)
Waba (1.8 nm)
Reyiwawa (3.0 nm)
Suochicun (3.1 nm)
Gula (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 18 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Rubba
11.5 nm E Yêndum
12.9 nm SE Weigongcun, Beijing
13.4 nm NE Wangkar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016