Kedeng, China Page

Other names: 科登

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6307 Longitude 97.4109 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 97° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kedeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibacun (2.4 nm)
Baxili (2.6 nm)
Beimei (2.9 nm)
Kenduo (2.2 nm)
Banuo (2.3 nm)
Niaotong (3.0 nm)
Reyaka (3.7 nm)
Gonglong (4.1 nm)
Kangsa (4.2 nm)
Yaxucun (0.9 nm)
Yaxu (1.1 nm)
Mudongcun (2.4 nm)
Reyicun (2.6 nm)
Endeka (2.7 nm)
Sewacun (3.1 nm)
Genba (1.0 nm)
Zhuomarichui (1.6 nm)
Qianie (1.9 nm)
Se'awa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 16 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Rubba
14.1 nm NE Wangkar
14.7 nm SW Nyigê
14.1 nm E Yêndum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016