Reyiwawa, China Page

Other names: 热以洼洼

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5617 Longitude 97.4474 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 97° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reyiwawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyiwawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyiwawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianie (3.4 nm) Se'awa (1.3 nm)
Duodu (1.4 nm)
Sewacun (3.0 nm)
Reyicun (3.2 nm)
Zhuomarichui (3.2 nm)
Yaxu (3.8 nm)
Yaxucun (3.9 nm)
Endeka (4.3 nm)
Zhana (4.2 nm)
Genba (4.2 nm)
Caibangcun (4.3 nm)
Waba (2.0 nm)
Ya'erba (2.6 nm)
Suochicun (2.7 nm)
Gula (2.8 nm)
Diwuka (3.8 nm)
Luoze (2.3 nm)
Suichi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 17 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Rubba
11.7 nm SE Weigongcun, Beijing
13.3 nm NE Yêndum
14.0 nm SW Nyigê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016