Se'awa, China Page

Other names: 色阿洼,Se’awa

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5831 Longitude 97.4531 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 97° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Se'awa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Se'awa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Se'awa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuomarichui (2.6 nm)
Qianie (2.9 nm)
Genba (3.5 nm)
Sewacun (1.7 nm)
Reyicun (1.9 nm)
Yaxu (2.7 nm)
Yaxucun (2.8 nm)
Endeka (3.0 nm)
Zhana (2.9 nm)
Kedeng (3.6 nm)
Duodu (0.6 nm)
Waba (1.4 nm)
Ya'erba (1.8 nm)
Suochicun (2.6 nm)
Gula (2.9 nm)
Diwuka (3.0 nm)
Caibangcun (3.2 nm)
Reyiwawa (1.3 nm)
Luoze (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 17 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Rubba
12.3 nm SE Weigongcun, Beijing
12.5 nm E Yêndum
15.1 nm NE Wangkar
14.8 nm SW Nyigê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016