Kuangquelei, China Page

Other names: 矿却勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.9218 Longitude 76.1202 Altitude (feet) 4278
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 13E Altitude (meters) 1303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuangquelei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangquelei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangquelei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuokayi (1.9 nm)
Moga Lei`ai Rike (4.8 nm)
Ai'er Kela (4.7 nm)
Tuowan Ai'rike (1.6 nm)
Kuoqu Mai'ai Rike (2.8 nm)
XiaotuGeman (3.7 nm)
Tieti Erbage (3.8 nm)
Yingwu Yila (4.1 nm)
Hasa Kela Ai'rike (4.1 nm)
Yengisar (2.4 nm)
Hala Bashen (4.2 nm)
Aka Kushen (4.4 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (4.0 nm)
Tuowan Yabage (4.3 nm)
Maijin Ai'rike (4.9 nm)
Xianliang Zhongchang (5.5 nm)
Qigu Leike'ai Rike (5.9 nm)
Ai'ti Mugu Here (5.9 nm)
Poka Airike (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 37 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Yengisar County
11.6 nm NW Akto County
28.4 nm N Shule County
28.6 nm NW Shufu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:45 2016