Qigu Leike'ai Rike, China Page

Other names: 其故勒克艾日克,Qigu Leike’ai Rike

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8397 Longitude 76.0488 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qigu Leike'ai Rike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigu Leike'ai Rike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigu Leike'ai Rike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ai'ti Mugu Here (1.0 nm)
Wangzhuangkeqie Kemailixin (3.2 nm)
Dunmailai (4.3 nm)
Kala Kuzi (5.3 nm)
Xianmilie (5.6 nm)
Moqi Kai'ai Riki (2.5 nm)
Tuokayi (5.6 nm)
Ai'er Kela (5.9 nm)
Tuoge Ri'ai Rike (5.5 nm)
Kuangquelei (5.9 nm)
Bayi Mailisi (2.2 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (2.2 nm)
Maijin Ai'rike (3.5 nm)
Longka Ketie Ti'er (4.4 nm)
Xianliang Zhongchang (4.8 nm)
Moye'er (5.7 nm)
Poka Airike (1.2 nm)
LongKa Ketai Zhaike (2.7 nm)
Ai'ri Keboyi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 42 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Yengisar County
14.9 nm N Akto County
32.0 nm N Shufu County
33.1 nm N Shule County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:50 2016