Tuowan Airike, China Page

Other names: 托万艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.4096 Longitude 79.5030 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuowan Airike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowan Airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowan Airike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akelangan (12.3 nm) Kuoshikeruike (3.0 nm)
Qilaike (4.2 nm)
Bagejigedai (5.6 nm)
Terimu (8.2 nm)
Pawanmaili (9.2 nm)
Yitipake (10.7 nm)
Taitu'erku Lemaiyidan (12.1 nm)
Kunqi (5.3 nm)
Arele (4.9 nm)
Qukai (5.4 nm)
Siqi Tuanchang (9.6 nm)
Shadake (11.0 nm)
Karakax (13.9 nm)
Kugedayi (2.3 nm)
Paka (2.2 nm)
Ying'awati (3.2 nm)
Pata'aigele (7.5 nm)
Kareke (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 28 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Karakax County
24.7 nm SE Hotan County
26.4 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
28.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:55 2016