Yingwu Yila, China Page

Other names: 英吾依拉

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.9905 Longitude 76.1164 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 59E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingwu Yila Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwu Yila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwu Yila Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieti Erbage (1.9 nm)
Moga Lei`ai Rike (4.6 nm)
Ai'er Kela (5.6 nm)
Tugebeixi (6.8 nm)
Tuogelake Lekemaili (7.1 nm)
Kashiboyi (7.9 nm)
Hasa Kela Ai'rike (0.5 nm)
XiaotuGeman (2.1 nm)
Aka Kushen (5.0 nm)
Dunkeshilake (6.4 nm)
Hanika (6.4 nm)
Kuoqu Mai'ai Rike (1.3 nm)
Tuowan Ai'rike (2.6 nm)
Kuangquelei (4.1 nm)
Tuokayi (4.0 nm)
Yengisar (4.7 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (8.0 nm)
Hala Bashen (7.6 nm)
Tuowan Yabage (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 33 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Yengisar County
8.3 nm NW Akto County
24.3 nm N Shule County
24.9 nm NW Shufu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:50 2016