Hala Bashen, China Page

Other names: 哈拉巴什

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8773 Longitude 76.1908 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hala Bashen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Bashen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Bashen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuowan Yabage (1.5 nm)
Maijin Ai'rike (3.9 nm)
Kuangquelei (4.2 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (4.9 nm)
Yengisar (3.0 nm)
Aka Kushen (4.3 nm)
Tuowan Ai'rike (5.5 nm)
XiaotuGeman (6.1 nm)
Kanjute (5.7 nm)
Kuoqu Mai'ai Rike (6.5 nm)
A'ke Bage (5.3 nm)
A're Langan (5.8 nm)
Xianliang Zhongchang (3.2 nm)
Layibu Lake (5.0 nm)
Pilizi (5.6 nm)
Tugeqi (6.0 nm)
Moye'er (6.1 nm)
Sogat (6.6 nm)
Longka Ketie Ti'er (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 40 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Yengisar County
15.7 nm NW Akto County
31.6 nm N Shule County
32.5 nm NW Shufu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016