Xinniqi Luchang Buludui, China Page

Other names: 新尼其鹿场捕鹿队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.6051 Longitude 127.7036 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 48° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinniqi Luchang Buludui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinniqi Luchang Buludui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinniqi Luchang Buludui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin Linchang (4.8 nm) Kunteji Linchang (4.5 nm)
Zhanbei (6.1 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (7.7 nm)
Baduan (9.4 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (11.0 nm)
Maolan Linchang (13.7 nm)
Shengli Linchang (22.8 nm)
Lixin Linchang (22.3 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (5.1 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (7.2 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (10.5 nm)
Beiying Linchang (12.8 nm)
Ludian (17.7 nm)
Sandao (7.0 nm)
Zhanzhong (9.2 nm)
Xinying (14.2 nm)
Yulinhe (18.2 nm)
Shuangsheng Gongduan (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 73 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 92 nm N 8
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 95 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
22.6 nm NW Lesser Khingan
59.8 nm N 128th meridian east
65.7 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:23:34 2016