Jiajihe Miaopu, China Page

Other names: 加吉河苗圃

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.6719 Longitude 127.9477 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 48° 40' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiajihe Miaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajihe Miaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajihe Miaopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingdong Gongqu (3.3 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (5.5 nm)
Kunteji Linchang (9.1 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (10.5 nm)
Zhanbei (11.9 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (12.4 nm)
Baduan (14.3 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (14.7 nm)
Maolan Linchang (16.6 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (7.9 nm)
Gedanmin (18.4 nm)
Xunke Erfenchang Sidui (25.1 nm)
Beiying Linchang (3.8 nm)
Yinanhe Linchang (11.1 nm)
Fendou Jingying Linchang (18.2 nm)
Ludian (15.6 nm)
Sandao (14.1 nm)
Xinying (17.1 nm)
Zhanzhong (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 69 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 87 nm N 3
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 93 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.1 nm W Lesser Khingan
54.7 nm N 128th meridian east
63.8 nm NE Mikhaylovsky District, Amur Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:28 2016