Kunteji Linchang, China Page

Other names: 坤特奇林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.6790 Longitude 127.7191 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunteji Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunteji Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunteji Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanbei (3.0 nm)
Baduan (6.1 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (6.3 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (4.1 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (6.8 nm)
Maolan Linchang (9.9 nm)
Shengli Linchang (18.7 nm)
Gedanmin (19.2 nm)
Lixin Linchang (18.6 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (4.2 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (6.3 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (9.1 nm)
Beiying Linchang (12.4 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (4.5 nm)
Sandao (11.4 nm)
Zhanzhong (13.6 nm)
Xinying (18.1 nm)
Yulinhe (22.4 nm)
Ludian (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 88 nm N 8
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 90 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 76 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
21.3 nm W Lesser Khingan
55.4 nm N 128th meridian east
67.7 nm NE Mikhaylovsky District, Amur Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:23 2016