Lixin Linchang, China Page

Other names: 立新林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.9466 Longitude 127.4833 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 48° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lixin Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenqingqiao (17.4 nm)
Xiaoxing'an (16.1 nm)
Xinhua (10.7 nm)
Xinqing (11.3 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Liudui (15.7 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Erdui (17.9 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sidui (21.7 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Wudui (25.5 nm)
Shengli Linchang (4.1 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (16.9 nm)
Gedanmin (16.4 nm)
Maolan Linchang (8.7 nm)
Baduan (12.9 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (14.6 nm)
Zhanbei (16.2 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (19.9 nm)
Kunteji Linchang (18.6 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (22.3 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 73 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 74 nm N 17
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 88 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Lesser Khingan
31.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
43.2 nm NE 128th meridian east
58.6 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:00 2016