Sandao, China Page

Other names: 三道

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.4889 Longitude 127.7246 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 29E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulinhe (13.2 nm) Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (7.0 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (10.3 nm)
Kunteji Linchang (11.4 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (9.7 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (11.3 nm)
Zhanbei (13.0 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (14.7 nm)
Baduan (16.2 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (14.1 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (17.4 nm)
Maolan Linchang (20.7 nm)
Beiying Linchang (14.7 nm)
Ludian (13.6 nm)
Zhanzhong (2.2 nm)
Xinying (7.9 nm)
Shuangsheng Gongduan (15.3 nm)
Hongguang Gongduan (19.1 nm)
Shuangfeng Linchang (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 68 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
27.4 nm NW Lesser Khingan
59.8 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:33 2016