Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 八一六零六部队农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.6791 Longitude 125.4384 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Sanzhan (4.3 nm)
Xiquehe (4.9 nm)
Donghua Nongchang (5.9 nm)
Xisige (7.0 nm)
Sizhan Linchang (8.4 nm)
Jianbian Jiudui (9.7 nm)
Xinge (9.2 nm)
Jianbian Liudui (12.1 nm)
Beihexidian (3.4 nm)
Yinhe (4.8 nm)
Beihedongdian (5.4 nm)
Jinshan Sidui (8.3 nm)
Nenbei Ershisidui (7.2 nm)
Nenbei Wudui (7.6 nm)
Nenbei Sidui (8.9 nm)
Nenbei Shijiudui (9.9 nm)
Nenbei Badui (9.2 nm)
Nenbei Shi'erdui (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 65 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
34.3 nm SW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:02 2016