Nenbei Shijiudui, China Page

Other names: 嫩北十九队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.5210 Longitude 125.3663 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 49° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenbei Shijiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Shijiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Shijiudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenxing (5.1 nm)
Shitou Hezi (6.7 nm)
Habuqi Sandui Diyingzi (7.4 nm)
Habei (7.1 nm)
Xinhaliqian (8.1 nm)
Nenbei Ershisidui (2.9 nm)
Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang (8.5 nm)
Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang (9.9 nm)
Sanzhan (10.8 nm)
Nenbei Shisidui (4.1 nm)
Nenbei Sidui (6.1 nm)
Nenbei Badui (7.3 nm)
Nenbei Nongchang (7.5 nm)
Nenbei Wudui (8.0 nm)
Nenbei Shiliudui (3.0 nm)
Beixing (6.1 nm)
Dongyihao (5.7 nm)
Habuqi (7.7 nm)
Houyongjiu (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 70 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm SW 125th meridian east
23.4 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:34 2016