Nenbei Wudui, China Page

Other names: 嫩北五队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.5768 Longitude 125.5540 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 49° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenbei Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Wudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenbei Ershisidui (5.7 nm)
Nenbei Shiliudui (8.7 nm)
Beihedongdian (4.2 nm)
Beihexidian (5.2 nm)
Jinshan Sidui (4.8 nm)
Yinhe (9.1 nm)
Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang (7.6 nm)
Jinshan Wudui (7.8 nm)
Sijiatun (6.3 nm) Nenbei Badui (2.0 nm)
Nenbei Sidui (2.5 nm)
Nenbei Shi'erdui (4.0 nm)
Nenbei Nongchang (5.5 nm)
Nenbei Shidui (5.3 nm)
Nenbei Jiudui (6.3 nm)
Nenbei Shisidui (6.7 nm)
Nenbei Nongchang (9.6 nm)
Dongyihao (9.8 nm)
Baigenli (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 73 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
32.0 nm SW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:07 2016