Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 八一一三四部队农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.6630 Longitude 125.3525 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 49° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiyisansi Budui Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiucaigou (5.7 nm)
Tuanjie (6.2 nm)
Dajiucaigou (6.5 nm)
Guomeng Gudian (7.8 nm)
Songmushao (7.6 nm)
Xinhaliqian (8.9 nm)
Sanzhan (2.3 nm)
Donghua Nongchang (5.3 nm)
Xiquehe (6.8 nm)
Sizhan Linchang (8.7 nm)
Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Beihexidian (6.5 nm)
Yinhe (8.2 nm)
Nenbei Ershisidui (6.5 nm)
Nenbei Shijiudui (8.5 nm)
Nenbei Shiliudui (11.4 nm)
Zhenxing (11.0 nm)
Nenbei Shisidui (11.4 nm)
Shitou Hezi (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 63 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm SW 125th meridian east
28.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:01 2016