Jianbian Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 建边九队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.8276 Longitude 125.5367 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianbian Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbian Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbian Jiudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizhan Linchang (7.0 nm) Jianbian Liudui (2.8 nm)
Xiquehe (5.5 nm)
Jianbian Sandui (7.4 nm)
Jianbian Erdui (8.9 nm)
Jianbian Nongchang Liangzhongdui (9.6 nm)
Jianbian Nongchang (9.7 nm)
Jianbian Yidui (10.9 nm)
Sizhan (10.2 nm)
Xinge (2.9 nm)
Xingge Sidui (4.8 nm)
Liangzhongchang (7.5 nm)
Yiyiling (8.0 nm)
Xisige (3.0 nm)
Yinhe (5.9 nm)
Xiquehe (5.5 nm)
Beihexidian (10.0 nm)
Bayiliulingliu Budui Nongchang (9.7 nm)
Beihedongdian (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 63 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
43.9 nm SW 125th meridian east
67.7 nm N 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:55 2016