Cheqinkao, China Page

Other names: 车钦考

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.1614 Longitude 96.8587 Altitude (feet) 13644
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 41N Long (DMS) 96° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 4158
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheqinkao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheqinkao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheqinkao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaila Cigai (0.5 nm)
Caiqinkou (1.5 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (5.2 nm)
Longsongda (5.8 nm)
Duotang (7.0 nm)
Laihai (7.6 nm)
Guolong (1.0 nm)
Xikada (1.4 nm)
Rangning Gongba (3.2 nm)
Geriliha (5.2 nm)
Yerangda (6.0 nm)
Yanggenda (6.1 nm)
Quecanda (5.1 nm)
Kankou (4.9 nm)
Baisongke (6.2 nm)
Guoyangyan Songduo (6.7 nm)
Zhalada (6.7 nm)
Jiaoqiongda (7.4 nm)
Junmalong (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 21 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
13.3 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake
21.4 nm SE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016