Quecanda, China Page

Other names: 却参达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.0772 Longitude 96.8526 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 96° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quecanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quecanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quecanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kankou (1.9 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (4.9 nm)
Longsongda (4.8 nm)
Xikada (4.7 nm)
Cheqinkao (5.1 nm)
Gaila Cigai (5.4 nm)
Guolong (5.4 nm)
Rangning Gongba (5.6 nm)
Caiqinkou (6.1 nm)
Baisongke (1.8 nm)
Zhalada (2.7 nm)
Junmalong (3.3 nm)
Jiaoqiongda (3.4 nm)
Jiarikou (4.3 nm)
Ba'e Qinya Jiyi (5.0 nm)
Ba'eqin Jiyi (5.3 nm)
Guoyangyan Songduo (1.7 nm)
Lierenda (3.0 nm)
Ti'eda (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 17 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
15.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
17.1 nm SE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016