Zhalada, China Page

Other names: 扎拉达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.0556 Longitude 96.9001 Altitude (feet) 12627
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 3848
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhalada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisongke (0.9 nm)
Guoyangyan Songduo (2.4 nm)
Quecanda (2.7 nm)
Lierenda (4.3 nm)
Kankou (4.6 nm)
Ti'eda (5.0 nm)
Xikada (5.7 nm)
Rangning Gongba (5.8 nm)
Guolong (6.7 nm)
Cheqinkao (6.7 nm)
Geriliha (6.8 nm)
Zuo'erla (3.6 nm)
Qianjin (5.4 nm)
Jiegu (6.3 nm)
Jiaoqiongda (0.7 nm)
Junmalong (0.9 nm)
Jiarikou (1.6 nm)
Ba'e Qinya Jiyi (2.5 nm)
Ba'eqin Jiyi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 14 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
12.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.7 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
17.8 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016