Guoyangyan Songduo, China Page

Other names: 郭央烟宋多

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.0495 Longitude 96.8539 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 96° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guoyangyan Songduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyangyan Songduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyangyan Songduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lierenda (2.0 nm)
Ti'eda (2.7 nm)
Longsongda (5.7 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (5.9 nm)
Quecanda (1.7 nm)
Kankou (2.9 nm)
Xikada (6.2 nm)
Cheqinkao (6.7 nm)
Gaila Cigai (7.0 nm)
Guolong (7.0 nm)
Rangning Gongba (7.0 nm)
Baisongke (1.6 nm)
Zhalada (2.4 nm)
Junmalong (2.5 nm)
Jiaoqiongda (2.8 nm)
Jiarikou (3.5 nm)
Ba'e Qinya Jiyi (4.0 nm)
Ba'eqin Jiyi (4.3 nm)
Zuo'erla (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 15 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
14.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.7 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
16.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:51 2016