Wujianfang, China Page

Other names: 五间房

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2375 Longitude 127.5478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaosongjiang Shangtun (3.9 nm)
Jiangdong (5.9 nm)
Banshihe (1.5 nm)
Banshihe (1.9 nm)
Toudaocha (4.1 nm)
Quanyangdao (4.9 nm)
Quanyangqiaotou (5.1 nm)
Quanyanghezi (6.0 nm)
Qianzihao (1.8 nm)
Kaifeng Linchang (2.8 nm)
Chien-ch'ang-kou-tzu (3.0 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (3.2 nm)
Xinlinhe Jingyingqu (4.4 nm)
Liumaogou Gongqu (2.0 nm)
Banshihe (3.2 nm)
Banshihe (3.3 nm)
Laosongjiang (3.8 nm)
Sigongli (5.1 nm)
Shi'ergongli (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 10 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 43 nm E 117 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 59 nm S 150
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 60 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.5 nm SE 42nd parallel north
26.6 nm SE Heaven Lake
32.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:56 2016