Toudaocha, China Page

Other names: 头道岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3047 Longitude 127.5612 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaocha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaocha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaocha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyangdao (2.0 nm)
Sandaosongjiang Shangtun (3.7 nm)
Pianlianzishi (4.9 nm)
Quanyangqiaotou (1.1 nm)
Quanyanghezi (2.1 nm)
Xidingzi (4.4 nm)
Sentiechu Jitihu (4.6 nm)
Nanguandao (4.9 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (6.0 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (6.2 nm)
Xinlinhe Jingyingqu (3.9 nm) Qianzihao (3.0 nm)
Banshihe (2.8 nm)
Banshihe (3.2 nm)
Wujianfang (4.1 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (3.8 nm)
Liumaogou Gongqu (6.1 nm)
Kaifeng Linchang (6.0 nm)
Chien-ch'ang-kou-tzu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 14 nm S 172 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 122 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 62 nm S 152
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 61 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
29.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
27.6 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:26 2016