Quanyanghezi, China Page

Other names: 泉阳河子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3315 Longitude 127.5918 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanyanghezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanyanghezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanyanghezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyangqiaotou (1.7 nm)
Quanyangdao (3.4 nm)
Sandaosongjiang Shangtun (5.7 nm)
Sentiechu Jitihu (2.7 nm)
Xidingzi (3.3 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (3.9 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (4.1 nm)
Nanguandao (4.0 nm)
Gongren Sushe (5.3 nm)
Dongshiwuli Xiaoshan (6.2 nm)
Shilixiaoshan (6.5 nm)
Fu'an Linchang (5.3 nm) Toudaocha (2.1 nm)
Xinlinhe Jingyingqu (4.1 nm)
Qianzihao (4.6 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (4.6 nm)
Banshihe (4.9 nm)
Banshihe (5.2 nm)
Wujianfang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 15 nm S 178 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 124 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 63 nm S 154
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 60 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
28.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
27.6 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:04 2016