Sigongli, China Page

Other names: 四公里

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1520 Longitude 127.5422 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sigongli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigongli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinancha (5.0 nm)
Songshan (5.5 nm)
Yanjiang (6.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (6.7 nm)
Banshihe (2.0 nm)
Banshihe (2.0 nm)
Laosongjiang (2.1 nm)
Liumaogou Gongqu (3.2 nm)
Kaifeng Linchang (4.1 nm)
Chien-ch'ang-kou-tzu (4.2 nm)
Wujianfang (5.1 nm)
Banshihe (6.4 nm)
Qianzihao (6.5 nm)
Banshihe (6.8 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (7.1 nm)
Shi'ergongli (2.8 nm) Funan Linchang (4.0 nm)
Chu-shih-lei-tzu (4.5 nm)
Guosong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 5 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 41 nm E 110 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 55 nm S 147
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 59 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
24.4 nm E 42nd parallel north
24.5 nm E Heaven Lake
26.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:32 2016