Vung Dua, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vũng Dứa

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9500 Longitude 109.2149 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 11° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70900

Weather Charts


Vung Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vung Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vung Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Moi (1.4 nm)
Con Xung (1.9 nm)
Nha Moi Trong (1.9 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (2.0 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (2.5 nm)
Cam Ranh (3.5 nm)
Thon Tra Long (5.2 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (5.7 nm)
Thon Ho Da (1.3 nm)
My Ca (1.5 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.0 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.2 nm)
Cam Phuc (2.7 nm)
Thon Hoa Da (3.1 nm)
Thon Tan Thanh (5.3 nm)
Cam Linh (2.3 nm) Cam Ranh (3.0 nm)
Bai Choi (4.1 nm)
Thanh Xuong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 2 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 16 nm N 355
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 24 nm S 219
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 37 nm N 341
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 51 nm W 256 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Cam Ranh International Airport
2.9 nm N List of airports in Vietnam
2.9 nm N Cam Ranh Base
2.9 nm N Cam Ranh Bay
3.2 nm N 12th parallel north
5.0 nm NE List of shipwrecks in March 1945
5.1 nm E List of shipwrecks in February 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:00 2016