Urbanizacion Zapara, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Zapara

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6804 Longitude -71.6127 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 71° 36' 46W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 327584

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Zapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Zapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Zapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanizacion Juan de Avila (0.7 nm)
Urbanizacion El Pilar (0.8 nm)
Barrio Tarabas (0.8 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (0.4 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (0.6 nm)
Urbanizacion Irama (0.8 nm)
Belen (0.9 nm)
Sector Los Tres Caminos (0.9 nm)
Sector San Benito (0.2 nm)
Colonia Bella Vista (0.5 nm)
Sector Las Mercedes (0.5 nm)
Barrio El Lago (0.6 nm)
Barrio Don Bosco (0.8 nm)
Cotorrera (0.8 nm)
Maracaibo Norte (0.8 nm)
Sector San Roque (0.8 nm)
Sector San Bartolo (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Bella Vista (0.8 nm)
Maracaibo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37449 Heli Bancomara Heliport Maracaibo 1 nm S 173
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 9 nm S 222 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 61 nm W 302 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 92 nm W 303 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 95 nm N 346 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
1.6 nm NW Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
1.6 nm NW Viasa Flight 742
1.8 nm SE Aguamania
1.9 nm W Estadio José Pachencho Romero
2.1 nm SE Rafael Urdaneta University
2.1 nm W Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
2.3 nm S Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
2.3 nm S List of the highest statues
2.3 nm S Baralt Theater
2.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
2.4 nm S St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo
2.7 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:13 2016